One-Stop Construction Solutions Provider. More Safety, More Efficiency! EnglishEspa

RINGLOCK STANDARD

RINGLOCK STANDARD

RINGLOCK STANDARD

RINGLOCK STANDARD

RINGLOCK STANDARD

RINGLOCK STANDARD

RINGLOCK STANDARD

RINGLOCK STANDARD

Do you have a question?

We would be pleased to advise you personally or send you further information.

contact us

Ringlock scaffolding standard


Ringlock is a proven multi-purpose scaffold system which can be used for all forms of access and support structures in the building construction industries, facade retention, offshore construction, viaducts etc. It consists of tubes, captive wedges, and round rosettes, that create quick and extremely strong connections. 


Steel tube size:48.3*3.25mm, also we can do 3mm as per customer's requirement;

Material:normally steel Q345, also we can do Q235 as per customer's request;

Process: welding with auto welding machine;

Style:There are two kinds of ringlock standard vertical, with spigot or without.

         The one with spigots is heavier than the one without.

Sizes: Length from 0.5m to 4.0m, usually customer need sizes from 1m, 2m, 3m.

Steel Tube: 48.3*3.25mm

Standard without Spigot

Item CodeLength (m)Weight(kg)Weight(lbs)
KRS0500.52.75.95
KRS10014.7110.38
KRS1501.57.0915.63
KRS20029.5521.05
KRS2502.512.0126.48
KRS300314.632.19
KRS400419.242.33

 

Standard with Spigot (locked spigot)

Item CodeLength (m)Weight(kg)Weight(lbs)
KRSS0500.53.27.05
KRSS10015.6712.50
KRSS1501.58.0917.84
KRSS200210.5223.19
KRSS2502.512.928.44
HRSS300315.433.95
KRSS400420.1644.44






Application

Ringlock scaffolds are widely used in bridge projects such as general viaducts, tunnels, factories, elevated water towers, power plants, oil refineries, etc. Ringlock scaffolding is also suitable for support design of special workshops, overpasses, spans, storage racks, chimneys, water towers and indoor and outdoor decoration, large-scale concert stage, background racks, stands, viewing tables, molding racks, stair systems, stage installation, Sports competition stands and other projects.