One-Stop Construction Solutions Provider. More Safety, More Efficiency!

RINGLOCK STANDARD

Do you have a question?

We would be pleased to advise you personally or send you further information.

contact us

Steel Tube: 48.3*3.25mm

Standard without Spigot

Item CodeLength (m)Weight(kg)Weight(lbs)
HRS0500.52.75.95
HRS10014.7110.38
HRS1501.57.0915.63
HRS20029.5521.05
HRS2502.512.0126.48
HRS300314.632.19
HRS400419.242.33

 

Standard with Spigot (locked spigot)

Item CodeLength (m)Weight(kg)Weight(lbs)
HRSS0500.53.27.05
HRSS10015.6712.50
HRSS1501.58.0917.84
HRSS200210.5223.19
HRSS2502.512.928.44
HRSS300315.433.95
HRSS400420.1644.44






Application

Ringlock scaffolds are widely used in bridge projects such as general viaducts, tunnels, factories, elevated water towers, power plants, oil refineries, etc. Ringlock scaffolding is also suitable for support design of special workshops, overpasses, spans, storage racks, chimneys, water towers and indoor and outdoor decoration, large-scale concert stage, background racks, stands, viewing tables, molding racks, stair systems, stage installation, Sports competition stands and other projects.

  General Project Using Scaffold

    Stage Racks Using Scaffold

Indoor Decoration Using Scaffold

The Main Parts of a set of Ringlock Scaffolding includes,